일요일, 4월 21, 2024
HomeAthleticsElite athletes excel at inaugural version of Nationwide Open Relay Carnival «...

Elite athletes excel at inaugural version of Nationwide Open Relay Carnival « Athletics Federation of India


Chandigarh

Kerala’s worldwide quarter-miler Noah Nirmal Tom anchored Nationwide Camp A group to victory within the males’s 4x400m relay occasion on the inaugural version of the Nationwide Open Relay Carnival held right here at Sector 7 Sports activities Complicated.

Nationwide Camp A group consisting of Arokia Rajiv, Muhammed Ajmal, Muhammed Yahiya and Noah Nirmal Tom clocked 3:05.71 seconds to win gold.

Noah Nirmal Tom was additionally a member of the Nationwide Camp A Combined 4x400m relay group that gained gold with a time of three:17.37 seconds. Different members of the gold medal successful group have been Poovamma MR, Muhammed Yahiya and R Vithya Ramraj.

The ladies’s 4x400m title went to Nationwide Camp A group of R Vithya Ramraj, Poovamma MR, Dandi Sri and Rupal Chaudhary. The feminine athletes gave a superb account of their prowess and clocked 3:28.64 seconds to win gold.

Aside from senior the relay competitors was additionally performed in U20 group.

Outcomes:

Combined 4x400m relay: Nationwide Camp A (Noah Nirmal Tom, Poovamma MR, Muhammed Yahiya, R Vithya Ramraj) 3:17.37 secs, Nationwide Camp B (Muhammed Ajmal, Dandi Shri, Arokia Rajiv, Rupal Chaudhary) 3:17.77, Nationwide Camp C (Suraj A, Aishwarya Mishra, Okay Avinash, Subha Venkatesan) 3:22.20.

U20: Combined 4x400m relay: Junior Camp A (Aman Chaudhary, Anushka Kumbhar, Bapi Hansda, D Sangeetha) 3:26.36, Junior Camp B (Abiram P, J Jegadish, Navpreet Singh, Kanista M) 3:29.67 secs, Tamil Nadu (Nithya Prakash T, S Senthil Kumar, Naveen Kumar, Shreevarthani SK) 3:35.33

Girls: 4x100m relay

Reliance (Sukhi Baskey, Bonita Lakra, Sabita Toppo, P Sahu) 46.89 seconds, Uttar Pradesh (Jyoti Rani, Shally Srivastava, Neha, Priyanka Sikarwar) 51.08 seconds, Maharashtra DNF.

U20: Girls: 4x100m relay: Junior Camp A (R Amol Bhonsle, Neole Cornelio, Abinaya Rajarajan, Sakshi Chavan) 45.81 seconds, Junior Camp B (Aliza Mulla, Siya Sawant, Sabita Toppo, V Sudheeksha) 46.81 seconds, Punjab (Supreet Kaur, Inderjot Kaur, Veerpal Kaur, Noorpreet Kaur) 51.60 seconds.

Males 4x100m relay: Reliance (Lalu Prasad Bhoi, Animesh Kujur, Aryan Ekka, A Dalabehera) 40.62 seconds, Punjab (Jatinder Randhawa, Akashdeep Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Narinder Singh) 41.19 seconds, Air Power (Harjit, R Kumar Bareth, Siddharth Naik, Ayush Rajkhy) 41.48 seconds

U20: Males: 4x100m relay: Junior Camp A (Vallipi, Karthikeyan S, Mahendra Santa, D Jayaram) 40.65 seconds, Reliance (Astik Pradhan, Rajendra Sidhu, Abhay Singh, S Vinod Kumar) 42.28 seconds, Telangana (Ankuri Jatothu, G Raghavendra, Gowtham Alluri, Sangineni Harsh) 42.50 seconds

Girls: 4x400m relay: Nationwide Camp A (R Vithya Ramraj, Poovamma MR, Dandi Sri, Rupal Chaudhary) 3:28.64 seconds, Nationwide Camp B (Sonia Baishya, Prachi, Subha Venkatesan, Ashiwarya Mishra) 3:33.71 secs,  Reliance (Ramandeep Kaur, Sakshi Chavan, Laxmipriya Kisan, Isha Negi) 3:46.71 secs.

Males: 4x400m relay: Nationwide Camp A (Arokia Rajiv, Muhammed Ajmal, Muhammed Yahiya, Noah Tom) 3:05.71 seconds, Nationwide Camp B (Amoj Jacob, Yashas, Santosh T, Arul Rajalingam) 3:06.82 secs, Military (Nowajis Shaikh, Rince,S Dattatray Deshmuk, D Chaudhary) 3:09.92 secs

U20: Girls: 4x400m relay: Junior Camp A (Anuksha Kumbhar, Kanista M, J Jegadish, D Sangeetha) 3:41.35 seconds, Junior Camp B (Sandra Mol Sabu, Pavithra P, Shiravani Sangle, Misthi Kajla) 3:41.40 secs, Delhi (Harshita Goswami, Astha Mallick, Prabhiti Rao, Bhumi Singh) 3:56.41.

U20: Males 4x400m relay (Abiram P, Navpreet Singh, Aman Chaudhary, Bapi Hansda) 3:11.92 seconds, Junior Camp B (Munna Kumar, Nikhil Suhas, Saket Minj, Sahil Malik) 3:13.76 secs, Tamil Nadu (Sandeep Balaji, Naveen Kumar, Abishek R, Nithya Prakash T) 3:20.81.

RELATED ARTICLES
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular